BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
853122
SID Number:
3559958T
Name:
RICKY KENT ELIJAH JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/16/1993  (22)
RICKY KENT ELIJAH JR
Image Date:
12/11/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/14/2017
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/14/2045
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

RICKY ELIAH

RICKY KENT ELIAH

RICKY KENT ELIJAH

RICKY KENT ELIJAH JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Left Chest - "NESSA"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "RIP BRENDA"

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Wrist - "RESSA"

Tattoo- Neck - "20"

Tattoo- Right Hand - "SELF MADE"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
15066733-FH-A
Date of Offense:
09/15/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/30/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
15066734-FH-A
Date of Offense:
09/14/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/30/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawful Imprisonment
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12061694-FC-A
Date of Offense:
02/04/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/22/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/04/2027
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None