BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
861351
SID Number:
4127944W
Name:
TYLER RAYMONE RAINEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/20/1994  (20)
TYLER RAYMONE RAINEY
Image Date:
9/4/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/10/2014
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/10/2015
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/10/2014

ALIASES

TYLER RAINEY

TYLER RAYMONE RAINEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Side

Tattoo- Center Right Arm - Son of Terrey

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - West

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - 5th Ward

Tattoo- Left Hand - "7th Ave"

Tattoo- Right Arm - "Terry"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062547-FH-F
Date of Offense:
09/21/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/08/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12062547-FH-F
Date of Offense:
09/21/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
07/08/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
1262547-FH
Date of Offense:
09/21/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/27/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/08/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
1262547-FH
Date of Offense:
09/21/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/27/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/08/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders