BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
862306
SID Number:
1466732M
Name:
GARTH ALLEN KIMBLER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/12/1970  (45)
GARTH ALLEN KIMBLER
Image Date:
1/24/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/21/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
06/21/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/21/2016

ALIASES

GARTH ALLAN KIMBLER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Arm - Portrait of brother with "GBNF and 9/4/57 - 8/14/84"

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - Wizard

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - Rebel Skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Personal Property, $1,000 - $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002639-FH-C
Date of Offense:
11/19/2011
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
02/05/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Carry Weapon w/Unlawful Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002639-FH-C
Date of Offense:
11/19/2011
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
02/05/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12002639-FH-C
Date of Offense:
11/19/2011
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
02/05/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders