BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
874022
SID Number:
3770743E
Name:
TYLER DOMINIQU MITCHELL-KEYES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/18/1995  (22)
TYLER DOMINIQU MITCHELL-KEYES
Image Date:
7/6/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/26/2019
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/26/2024
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

TYLER DOMINIQUE MITCHELL-KEYES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Arm - owl writing and lines

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - loyality everything

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - vanessa roses

Tattoo- Chest - wings/heart/cross, happy/sad faces, "Mitchell"

Tattoo- Left Arm - "loyalty is everything"

Tattoo- Right Arm - "Vanessa"

Tattoo- Right Hand - Malaysia

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Tyler

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Milford

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17012737-FH
Date of Offense:
06/29/2017
County:
Grand Traverse
Date of Sentence:
09/29/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17012688-FH
Date of Offense:
04/26/2017
County:
Grand Traverse
Date of Sentence:
06/28/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13063122-FH-A
Date of Offense:
11/22/2012
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/21/2028
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None