BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
894860
SID Number:
4072498X
Name:
SARAH RENEE KNYSZ
Racial Identification:
Unknown
Gender:
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
12/19/1992  (23)
SARAH RENEE KNYSZ
Image Date:
12/12/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
09/15/2015
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/15/2017
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
09/15/2015

ALIASES

SARAH RENEE CRAFT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear - 3 in left ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear - 4 in right ear

Body Piercing- Stomach - belly button

Tattoo- Left Hip - 3 stars

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Eagle w/scroll "Live to ride, ride to live" and "RIP Clark Bussa"

Tattoo- Left Wrist - "Knysz" w/heart

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - "11:11" with purple butterflies

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 11 months
Court File#:
13002767-FH-C
Date of Offense:
09/09/2013
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Accessory After the Fact to a Felony
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002767-FH-C
Date of Offense:
09/09/2013
County:
Mason
Date of Sentence:
12/10/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

3.7 - Complete tether program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.6 - No contact

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.0 - No checking account, charge account or credit card

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders