BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
303575
SID Number:
2199748H
Name:
JAMES WASHINGTON III
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/10/1982  (40)
JAMES WASHINGTON III
Image Date:
3/15/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/27/2041
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/27/2061
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

COLE

COLE WASHINGTON

JAMES EARL WASHINGTON III

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Arm - TT RT ARM

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
99017628-FC
Date of Offense:
06/27/1999
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2018
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99017628-FC
Date of Offense:
06/27/1999
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2018
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None