BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
100845
SID Number:
3990556M
Name:
EMANUEL HARRIS JR.
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/23/1966  (55)
EMANUEL HARRIS JR.
Image Date:
3/7/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/19/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

EMANUEL NMN HARRIS

EMMANUAL HARRIS

EMMANUAL HARRIS JR

EMMANUEL HARRIS JR

JAMES HARRIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Dom Viol and/or Knowingly Assaulting Pregnant Indiv 3rd Off
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
18-020044-FH
Date of Offense:
11/07/2017
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
03/29/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/12/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None