BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
106728
SID Number:
3271200X
Name:
JOSHUA RASHARD GREEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/24/1997  (23)
JOSHUA RASHARD GREEN
Image Date:
6/6/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/19/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

JOSHUA GREEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
15066293-FC-F
Date of Offense:
05/13/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/19/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15066293-FC-F
Date of Offense:
05/13/2015
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/19/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None