BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
113052
SID Number:
0532199J
Name:
MONK STEPPENWOLF
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/22/1945  (75)
MONK STEPPENWOLF
Image Date:
7/16/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

LARRY LEE RANES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
14231A
Date of Offense:
05/29/1964
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
11/02/1972
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None