BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
114758
SID Number:
5273111J
Name:
KATHLEEN CLEO-MARIE VARNEY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/07/1986  (35)
KATHLEEN CLEO-MARIE VARNEY
Image Date:
1/3/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
03/13/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

KATHLEE CLEO-MARIE MAYZES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Ear - Both ears pierced twice

Mole- Lower Left Lip

Mole- Upper Right Head - Mole on Temple

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Embezzlement $1,000 To Under $20,000-Non-Profit/Charity Org.
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
16-5350-FH-1
Date of Offense:
06/21/2016
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
09/27/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/13/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None