BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
116681
SID Number:
0572653E
Name:
DEWEY WALTER MCAFEE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
07/15/1943  (78)
DEWEY WALTER MCAFEE
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
08/10/1995
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
08/10/1997
Security Level:

ALIASES

JAMES MCAFEE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/19/1966
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
08/19/1966
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
08/30/1970
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
95139652-FH
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/10/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

03 - Monthly reporting

04 - Notify of change of residence