BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
122974
SID Number:
Name:
MILTON PAYNE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/23/1948  (73)
MILTON PAYNE
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
08/05/2011
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/31/2999
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
08/05/2011

ALIASES

ANTHONY KELLY

CLARENCE WILLINGHAM

CLARENCE JOHNSON WILLINGHAM

DONALD BYRD

JAMES HJOHNSON

JAMES JOHNSON

JAMES D JOHNSON

JAMES DALE JOHNSON

JANES DALE JOHNSON

JIMMIE JOHNSON

JIMMY JOHNSON

JIMMY RALPH JOHNSON

JJ JOHNSON

JOE JOHNSON

KEITH CARL WILLIAMS

MICHAEL PALMER

MILTON PAYNE

MILTON PAYNE V

MILTON PEYNE

MITLON PAYNE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mole- Right Chin - CHIN

Scar- Face

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Left Forearm

Scar- Left Wrist

Scar- Lower Left Shoulder - Appendectomy scar

Scar- Right Forearm

Scar- Right Wrist

Scar- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
11/29/1979
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
11/29/1979
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/20/1981
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
11/16/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/16/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/09/1982
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
11/16/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/16/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/09/1982
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
11/16/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/16/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/09/1982
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
09/20/1976
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/1976
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/28/1979
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
11/01/1973
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
11/01/1973
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
08/11/1978
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
04/26/1973
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
04/26/1973
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
08/11/1978
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
05/15/1969
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
05/15/1969
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
08/11/1978
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.2 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 184 of 1993

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders