BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
130251
SID Number:
0658072M
Name:
RICHARD KNIDER JACKSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Black
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/29/1949  (72)
RICHARD KNIDER JACKSON
Image Date:
11/14/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee - Held under custody (11/17/2016)
Supervision Begin Date:
01/05/2016
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/05/2024
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
01/05/2016

ALIASES

BEN JACKSON

BENSON RICARDO GRANT

BENSON RICARDO JACKSON

HAROLD JACKSON

JAMES JACKSON

KENNETH JACKSON

KENNETH WALKER

KENNETH KNIDER JACKSON

MARVIN GRAY

MELVIN JACKSON

RICHARD JACKSON

RICHARD JACKSON JR

RICHARD K JACKSON

RICHARD KINDER JACKSON

RICHARD KNIDER JACKSON

ROBERT JACKSON

WILBERT JACKSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Knee

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13443-FH
Date of Offense:
03/12/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
11/04/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
83 17362
Date of Offense:
10/06/1982
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/26/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Transport Contraband Into Prison
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
05/09/1979
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1979
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/15/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
05/09/1979
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1979
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/15/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
01/30/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/30/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/15/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/01/1971
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
08/01/1971
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
01/14/1975
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
091766-FH
Date of Offense:
05/29/2009
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/04/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/05/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
091017-FH
Date of Offense:
08/16/2009
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/04/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/05/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
091388-FH
Date of Offense:
08/16/2009
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/04/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/05/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
091766-FH
Date of Offense:
08/16/2009
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/04/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/05/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders