BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
133500
SID Number:
0648977H
Name:
LEROY HARTMAN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 2"
Weight:
135 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/29/1951  (70)
LEROY HARTMAN
Image Date:
3/27/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/28/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

LEROY HARDMAN

LEROY HARTMEN

LEROY HARTMON

LINDA GLAZER

ROCK LITTLE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
17012613-FH
Date of Offense:
04/25/2016
County:
Grand Traverse
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/28/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10006230-FH
Date of Offense:
11/18/2010
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
05/12/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/17/2025
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
9996178FH
Date of Offense:
09/21/1999
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/12/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/16/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
9054881FH
Date of Offense:
12/01/1989
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
08/01/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/11/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Larceny from a Motor Vehicle - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/02/1972
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
08/02/1972
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
01/29/1974
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
096174-FH
Date of Offense:
10/23/2009
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
04/08/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/11/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
074504-FH
Date of Offense:
08/18/2007
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/08/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None