BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
137251
SID Number:
0667938X
Name:
HENRY STEWART
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/01/1952  (69)
HENRY STEWART
Image Date:
11/13/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
01/05/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/05/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
01/05/2021

ALIASES

HENRY X

HENRY-X

HENRYX

X HENRY

HENRY X

HENRY T STEWART

HENRY TYRONE STEWART

HENRY TYRONE STEWART SR

HENRY TYRONE X

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Leg

Scar- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
70 years 0 months
Court File#:
9013707
Date of Offense:
07/24/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/03/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
02/01/1974
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
02/01/1974
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
12/02/1979
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.10 - Submit to polygraph as ordered by parole agent

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

1.15 - FOR SO/CMT mtgs you must waive confidentiality

02 - Must not change residence

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.0 - Take medication as prescribed by licensed physician

3.2 - Complete psychological evaluation

3.3 - Treatment Program (mental health/other) approved by agent

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.17 - Valid Michigan Driver License/Personal ID Card

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders