BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
144945
SID Number:
0792110A
Name:
TIMOTHY DANIEL SHUE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/11/1956  (65)
TIMOTHY DANIEL SHUE
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner - Released to mental health or criminal justice agency (11/06/1996)
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

TIMOTHY SHUE

TIMOTHY DAVID SHUE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Weapon Used)
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9608861-FC
Date of Offense:
05/16/1994
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/21/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Weapon Used)
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
9608861-FC
Date of Offense:
05/16/1994
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/21/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
833296-FY
Date of Offense:
02/01/1982
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
07/20/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
833296-FY
Date of Offense:
02/01/1982
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
07/20/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
80 22174
Date of Offense:
02/09/1979
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/26/1980
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/07/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
371 3
Date of Offense:
05/13/1978
County:
Emmet
Date of Sentence:
06/09/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/16/1986
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
370 3
Date of Offense:
04/27/1978
County:
Emmet
Date of Sentence:
06/09/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/07/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
76 19623
Date of Offense:
01/08/1976
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
04/09/1976
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/07/1983
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None