BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
145891
SID Number:
0817660T
Name:
GERALD WILLIAM PERRY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/18/1957  (65)
GERALD WILLIAM PERRY
Image Date:
9/12/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
12/21/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/21/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
12/21/2021

ALIASES

BEY GERALD PERRY

DAMON TERRENCE PERRY

GERALD PERRY

GERALD W PERRY

GERALD WILLIAM BEY

GERALD WILLIAM BEY-PERRY

GERALD WILLIAM BEYPERRY

GERALD WILLIAM PERRY

GERALD WILLIAM PERRY-BEY

GERALG PERRY

GRALD WILLIAM PERRY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Chest

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11235094-FC
Date of Offense:
12/18/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11235094-FC
Date of Offense:
12/18/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
11235094-FC
Date of Offense:
12/18/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11235094-FC
Date of Offense:
12/18/2010
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
False Pretenses - $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
01006406-FH
Date of Offense:
01/31/2001
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
07/03/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/08/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
85 580141
Date of Offense:
10/07/1985
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/20/1986
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/16/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
85 02996
Date of Offense:
01/14/1985
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/28/1985
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
04/16/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
85 01468
Date of Offense:
01/14/1985
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/28/1985
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
04/16/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
11/09/1978
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
11/09/1978
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/18/1980
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Checks w/o Account or W/O Suff Funds
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
06/01/1976
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
06/01/1976
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
09/01/1977
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
991884-FH
Date of Offense:
06/22/1999
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
06/11/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea Under Advisement
Discharge Date:
05/04/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.0 - Not enter (city/county/other location) w/out agent consent

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders