BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
151094
SID Number:
0886797M
Name:
ROBERT LEROY IVERSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
White
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/02/1959  (62)
ROBERT LEROY IVERSON
Image Date:
9/4/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/13/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

ROBERT L IVERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Wrist

Scar- Lower Right Arm

Scar- Right Arm

Scar- Right Wrist

Scar- Upper Lip

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
155771-FH
Date of Offense:
12/07/2014
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
09/03/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/13/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
124402-FH
Date of Offense:
04/26/2012
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/13/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05006763-FH
Date of Offense:
07/26/2005
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
05/25/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/24/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Unlawful Mfg,Del,Pos Sch 4 Drug or Marih
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
9365156FH
Date of Offense:
06/23/1992
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
07/20/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/06/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Larceny Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
8951702FH
Date of Offense:
02/26/1989
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
12/14/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/06/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Larceny by Conversion
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
86 41761 FH
Date of Offense:
03/08/1986
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
03/05/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/06/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
82 28850 FH
Date of Offense:
10/21/1982
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
10/21/1982
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/28/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
82-27802-FH
Date of Offense:
08/19/1982
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
08/19/1982
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/28/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
10/21/1982
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
10/21/1982
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/28/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 10
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/19/1977
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
08/19/1977
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/28/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None