BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
155272
SID Number:
0996072T
Name:
FREDRICK JAMES HOYT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/01/1961  (60)
FREDRICK JAMES HOYT
Image Date:
9/26/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/13/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

FRED HOYT

FRED HYT

FREDERIC HOYT

FREDERICK J HOYT

FREDERICK JAMES HOYT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Head - scar on head

Scar- Left Knee - scar

Scar- Right Elbow

Scar- Right Knee - Scar on R knee

Tattoo- Back Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - tats

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-2808 FH
Date of Offense:
07/14/1986
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
11/08/1990
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
08/28/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
090000009211-FC
Date of Offense:
09/14/2009
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/13/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
090000009211-FC
Date of Offense:
09/14/2009
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/13/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
090000009211-FC
Date of Offense:
09/14/2009
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/13/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
090000009211-FC
Date of Offense:
09/14/2009
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/13/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
090000009211-FC
Date of Offense:
09/14/2009
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/13/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
090000009211-FC
Date of Offense:
09/14/2009
County:
Wexford
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/13/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-2808 FH
Date of Offense:
07/14/1986
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
11/08/1990
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/29/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-2808 FH
Date of Offense:
07/14/1986
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
11/08/1990
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/29/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 10
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10 5667
Date of Offense:
06/18/1986
County:
Hillsdale
Date of Sentence:
05/18/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/29/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 11
Offense:
Gross Indecency Between Males - Committing/Procuring
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
84993
Date of Offense:
07/27/1981
County:
Hillsdale
Date of Sentence:
07/27/1981
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/09/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 12
Offense:
Malicious Destruction Personal Prop
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
03/12/1980
County:
Hillsdale
Date of Sentence:
03/12/1980
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/09/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 13
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
09/01/1978
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
09/01/1978
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
03/01/1980
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None