BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
156955
SID Number:
1031487J
Name:
WILLIAM E BEAUMONT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
218 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/26/1961  (60)
WILLIAM E BEAUMONT
Image Date:
3/7/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/20/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

COWBOY

BILLY BEAUMONT

WILLIAM BEAUMONT

WILLIAM ELGEE BEAUMONT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Arm - tt back of left arm

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - tt lt forearm

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - tt rt forearm

Tattoo- Center Chest - tt chest

Tattoo- Center Left Bicep - tt lt bicep shoulder

Tattoo- Center Left Thigh - tt lt thigh

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - tt rt bicep shoulder

Tattoo- Center Right Thigh - tt rt thigh

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - tt lt foreaarm

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - tt rt forearm

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - tt lt lower leg

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - tt of lower leg

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
90104388-FC
Date of Offense:
04/01/1985
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/07/1991
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/20/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
90104388-FC
Date of Offense:
04/01/1985
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/07/1991
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/20/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
90102220FC
Date of Offense:
07/22/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/27/1994
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/04/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Resisting, Obstructing Officer
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-73992-FH
Date of Offense:
05/30/1986
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/21/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/09/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-73992-FH
Date of Offense:
05/30/1986
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/21/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/30/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 6
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
05/17/1979
County:
Oscoda
Date of Sentence:
05/17/1979
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/17/1986
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
03/05/1979
County:
Oscoda
Date of Sentence:
03/05/1979
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/05/1983
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None