BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
158855
SID Number:
0755044K
Name:
VANCE CARLTON HOLT
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/02/1955  (66)
VANCE CARLTON HOLT
Image Date:
6/2/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/27/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

BRANT WILFORD HOLT

BRIAN JEFFRIES

BRIAN JAY JEFFRIES

BRIAN RAYMOND JEFFRIES

BRYANT HOLT

BRYANT W HOLT

BRYANT WILFRED HOLT

PETER LOCKETT

TINK HOLT

VANCE HOLT

VANCE C HOLT

VANCE CALRETON HOLT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Wrist

Scar- Right Thigh

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Heart with "Angela"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Virgo"

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - "Vanisha - Krystal" with heart and ribbons.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
164995-FH
Date of Offense:
08/06/2016
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
06/01/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/27/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
12004260-FH
Date of Offense:
03/06/2012
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
04/09/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/18/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9501074501
Date of Offense:
09/11/1995
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/30/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/25/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9126321FH
Date of Offense:
08/04/1991
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/24/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/05/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 5
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
91012989
Date of Offense:
08/23/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/21/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/13/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9011450
Date of Offense:
09/30/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/10/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/13/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
906251
Date of Offense:
05/20/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/10/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/13/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
84 416815
Date of Offense:
02/28/1984
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/28/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/31/1986
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
84 416815
Date of Offense:
02/28/1984
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/28/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/31/1986
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 10
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
04/25/1980
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/25/1980
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/31/1986
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 11
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
09/11/1979
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/11/1979
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/31/1986
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
124260-FH
Date of Offense:
03/06/2012
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
07/25/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/10/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None