BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
159072
SID Number:
0875691E
Name:
TERRY LEE LENNOX
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/20/1958  (63)
TERRY LEE LENNOX
Image Date:
3/24/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/05/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

TERRY LENNOX

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Knee

Scar- Right Shoulder

Scar- Right Thigh - front

Scar- Upper Right Arm - in

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Tazmanian Devil

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm -

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Mexican man

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059327-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/05/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/18/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
12/05/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct Causing Injury
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10059327-FH-B
Date of Offense:
05/05/2010
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/18/2011
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
12/05/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
96139572FC
Date of Offense:
04/01/1996
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/17/1997
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/01/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
96139572FC
Date of Offense:
04/01/1996
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
03/17/1997
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/01/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-28065-FH
Date of Offense:
07/07/1986
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/10/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/29/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
10/23/1979
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
10/23/1979
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
02/23/1983
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None