BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
163801
SID Number:
1086976P
Name:
STEVEN FRANKLIN STONER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
235 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/08/1962  (58)
STEVEN FRANKLIN STONER
Image Date:
10/1/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/10/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/10/2035
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

STEVE STONER

STEVNE FRANKLIN STONER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Knee

Scar- Right Leg

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
1520311-FH-1
Date of Offense:
12/11/2015
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
10/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Concealing the Death of an Individual
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1620440-FH-1
Date of Offense:
10/17/2014
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
10/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/11/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1620440-FH-1
Date of Offense:
10/17/2014
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
10/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/11/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1520311-FH-1
Date of Offense:
12/11/2015
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
10/07/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/10/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
95008544-FH-D
Date of Offense:
04/22/1995
County:
Cass
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/28/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
80-4339
Date of Offense:
03/10/1981
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
03/10/1981
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/22/1983
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None