BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
168981
SID Number:
1075016T
Name:
DAVID EUGENE HURSLEY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/04/1961  (60)
DAVID EUGENE HURSLEY
Image Date:
3/11/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/14/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

DALE EDWARD HURSLEY

DAVID E HURSLEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Chest - rose

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - heart & eagle

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - lion

Tattoo- Upper Right Shoulder - unicorn

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Animals - Killing/Torturing
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
160000001041-FH
Date of Offense:
02/09/2016
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2016
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/14/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
120667-FH
Date of Offense:
06/12/2012
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
09/04/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/31/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
040000000178-FH-CJS
Date of Offense:
11/12/2003
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
06/07/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/04/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
99-000412-FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/1999
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
06/14/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/15/2003
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
911886
Date of Offense:
05/31/1991
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
07/31/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/30/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
891723
Date of Offense:
06/10/1989
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
03/26/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/30/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
891138
Date of Offense:
04/21/1989
County:
Calhoun
Date of Sentence:
03/26/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/30/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
C82100109FY
Date of Offense:
04/09/1982
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
04/09/1982
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/21/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 9
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
D81200055FY
Date of Offense:
11/26/1980
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
02/01/1982
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/15/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None