BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
170653
SID Number:
1121167T
Name:
KENNETH ARTHUR BOWMAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/13/1963  (58)
KENNETH ARTHUR BOWMAN
Image Date:
8/20/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/31/2018
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/18/2022
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

ANTHONY BRIAN ADAMUSIK

JAMES EVERETT HUTCHINS

KENNETH ADAMS

KENNETH BOWMAN

KENNETH BOWMEN

KENNETH ARTHUR ADAMS

KENNETH ARTHUR BOWMAN

KENNETH AURTHUR BOWMAN

KENNY ARTHUR BOWMAN

MICHAEL ADAMUSIK

MICHAEL DAVID ADAMUSIK,

MICHAEL DAVID ADAMUSKI

SETH RYAN KELLY

STACEY ADAMSIK

STACEY ADUMSIK

STACEY SCOTT JONES

STACEY STEVEN ADAMSIK

STACY SCOTT JONES

STACY STEVEN ADAMUSIK

TONY EDWARD SCOTT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Face

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Cheek

Scar- Right Cheek

Scar- Upper Right Chest - SC BOTH SIDES CHEST

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Melisa

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003003-01-FH
Date of Offense:
03/21/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/15/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
99004728FH
Date of Offense:
04/17/1999
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/23/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/04/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
9043462FH
Date of Offense:
05/14/1990
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
12/06/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/04/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
CR 82-055104-FY
Date of Offense:
08/27/1982
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/02/1982
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/04/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07023826-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/10/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None