BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
170935
SID Number:
1213296T
Name:
DAREN PORTER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 2"
Weight:
100 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/02/1964  (56)
DAREN PORTER
Image Date:
10/10/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

BABY SMOOTH

EL SYNDICATE

SMOOTH

SYNDICATE EL

SYNDICATE-EL

SYNDICATEEL

YOUNG SMITH-EL

DARRELL SYNICATEEL

DARRELL EL SYNICATE

DARRELL RASHAD SYNICATE-EL

DARRELL SYNICATE EL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back Right Forearm - cut marks

Scar- Ear - bite mark

Scar- Front Left Forearm - cut marks

Scar- Front Right Forearm - cut marks

Scar- Left Stomach

Scar- Left Thigh - cut marks

Scar- Right Calf - cut marks

Scar- Right Stomach

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Nancy

Tattoo- Stomach - Thug 4 Life

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - cross with names

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - knife

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
8201421
Date of Offense:
12/27/1981
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/03/1982
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None