BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
173440
SID Number:
1027897H
Name:
LANCE EDWARD FLEMING
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/13/1949  (72)
LANCE EDWARD FLEMING
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:

ALIASES

DANNY HURST

DANNY RAY HURST

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
77-07342
Date of Offense:
09/19/1977
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/10/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
77-07342
Date of Offense:
09/19/1977
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/10/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None