BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
174324
SID Number:
1105760K
Name:
CLIFFORD ANDREWS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/26/1961  (60)
CLIFFORD ANDREWS
Image Date:
7/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/19/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/19/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/19/2020

ALIASES

CIFFORD ANDREWS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9328245-FH
Date of Offense:
12/09/1992
County:
Marquette
Date of Sentence:
04/29/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
8302278
Date of Offense:
11/15/1982
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/01/1983
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
8302278
Date of Offense:
11/15/1982
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/01/1983
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
8302278
Date of Offense:
11/15/1982
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/01/1983
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
8302278
Date of Offense:
11/15/1982
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/01/1983
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
02/01/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders