BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
174680
SID Number:
1137532T
Name:
LARRY ODELL BANKS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/03/1963  (58)
LARRY ODELL BANKS
Image Date:
3/14/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/18/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

LARRY BANK

LARRY O'DELL BANKS

LARY BANKS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Eye

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
11004906-FH
Date of Offense:
02/25/2011
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
02/29/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/18/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
07005070-FC
Date of Offense:
02/06/2005
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
03/29/2007
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/18/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
01265-FH
Date of Offense:
10/21/2000
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/31/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
86 40479 FC
Date of Offense:
02/09/1986
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
09/11/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/22/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault With Intent to Commit Criminal Sexual Conduct
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
83-032647FH
Date of Offense:
02/21/1984
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
02/21/1984
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
04/01/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 6
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
83-032083-FH
Date of Offense:
01/11/1984
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/11/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/05/1987
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 7
Offense:
Larceny Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
83-32227-FH
Date of Offense:
01/11/1984
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/11/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/26/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None