BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
174785
SID Number:
1286744A
Name:
BRIAN KELLY GRANGER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/17/1965  (56)
BRIAN KELLY GRANGER
Image Date:
11/10/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

BRIAN KELLEY GRANGER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
83004565-FC-C
Date of Offense:
06/21/1983
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
06/30/2020
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None