BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
175181
SID Number:
1109650M
Name:
ALLEN CLARE TISRON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/01/1962  (59)
ALLEN CLARE TISRON
Image Date:
11/21/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/28/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

ALAN CLARE TISRON

ALLEN C TISRON

ALLEN CLARE TIRSON

ALLEN CLARIE TISRON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Center Left Finger Amputation - Missing index & middle finger

Scar- Forehead

Tattoo- Abdomen

Tattoo- Back Left Calf - The subject has three new tattoo's, on the back of his left calf, mighty,

Tattoo- Center Bottom Back

Tattoo- Chest - Right & Left Upper, Center Lower

Tattoo- Groin

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Calf - Mighty

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Leg

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm

Tattoo- Lower Right Calf

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Foot - Top of Big Toe

Tattoo- Right Leg

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Back

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
10007030-FH-K
Date of Offense:
12/07/2010
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
06/20/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/28/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
06003965-FH-K
Date of Offense:
05/21/2006
County:
Osceola
Date of Sentence:
10/10/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/08/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
03005140-FH-R
Date of Offense:
07/19/2003
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/08/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
00004505FHR
Date of Offense:
04/17/2000
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
07/31/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/08/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Rec. Stolen Property Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
98004241FC
Date of Offense:
10/29/1998
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
02/01/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/08/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
98004241FC
Date of Offense:
10/29/1998
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
02/01/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/08/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
915518FH
Date of Offense:
03/31/1990
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
03/05/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/17/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
8742267 FH
Date of Offense:
05/29/1987
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/18/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/17/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 9
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
8742265 FH
Date of Offense:
06/11/1987
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
10/21/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/17/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 10
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
8742266 FH
Date of Offense:
05/13/1987
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
10/21/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/17/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 11
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
84 1677FH
Date of Offense:
02/28/1984
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
02/28/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/30/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None