BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
175235
SID Number:
1300354K
Name:
SAM ADAMS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/16/1959  (62)
SAM ADAMS
Image Date:
11/5/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/03/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

OLD SCHOOL

OLDSCHOOL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Left Wrist

Scar- Left Neck

Scar- Upper Right Eye -

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
04195020-FH
Date of Offense:
02/22/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/09/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/10/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
04195020-FH
Date of Offense:
02/22/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/09/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/10/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
04195020-FH
Date of Offense:
02/22/2004
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/09/2004
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/03/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
836339
Date of Offense:
08/29/1983
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/02/1984
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/03/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
836339
Date of Offense:
08/29/1983
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/02/1984
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
07/03/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None