BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
176100
SID Number:
1220726W
Name:
RONALD DEAN ACKER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
265 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/21/1958  (63)
RONALD DEAN ACKER
Image Date:
9/20/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/02/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/02/2063
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

RONALD DEAN ACKER SR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CSC - 1st Degree (Person Under 13, Defendant 17 Or Older)
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
13007819-FC-N
Date of Offense:
01/01/2005
County:
Mecosta
Date of Sentence:
10/14/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
82-29945-FY
Date of Offense:
02/10/1984
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
02/10/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/26/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
84 34307 FC
Date of Offense:
05/18/1984
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
05/18/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/19/1989
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None