BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
179895
SID Number:
1158983J
Name:
FREDRICK LAMAR JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/06/1961  (60)
FREDRICK LAMAR JOHNSON
Image Date:
3/30/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/17/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

FRED JOHNSON

FREDRICK JOHNSON

FREDRICK LAMAR JOHNSON

VINCENT JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Abdomen

Scar- Back Left Forearm - SCAR

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Wrist

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - Crown

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-5269
Date of Offense:
09/02/1984
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/10/1985
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/25/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-5269
Date of Offense:
09/02/1984
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/10/1985
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/25/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
17010274-01-FH
Date of Offense:
09/28/2017
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/22/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/17/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-5269
Date of Offense:
09/02/1984
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/10/1985
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/25/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-5269
Date of Offense:
09/02/1984
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/10/1985
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/25/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-5269
Date of Offense:
09/02/1984
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/10/1985
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/25/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-5269
Date of Offense:
09/02/1984
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/10/1985
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/25/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
17007758-01-FH
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/05/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/04/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating-Lic Susp, Revok., Denied/Allowing Susp.Per to Oper
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
17007758-01-FH
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/05/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/04/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None