BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
181277
SID Number:
1288038W
Name:
DARRIN FREDERICK POYNTZ
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/03/1962  (59)
DARRIN FREDERICK POYNTZ
Image Date:
3/5/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
07/12/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
05/27/2070
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DARREN FREDRERICK POYNTZ

DARRIN PAYNTZ

DARRIN POINTS

DARRIN FREDERIC POINTS

DARRIN FREDRIC POINTS

DARRIN FREDRICK PAYNTZ

DARRIN FREDRICK POYNTZ

DERRIN FREDERICK POINTS

DUANE BENARD POINTS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Discoloration- Right Arm

Discoloration- Right Shoulder

Scar- Abdomen

Scar- Back

Scar- Face

Scar- Left Cheek

Scar- Right Wrist

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
09226960-FC
Date of Offense:
05/14/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/13/2009
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
95004968
Date of Offense:
04/13/1995
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/20/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
85 19434 FH
Date of Offense:
10/04/1985
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/04/1985
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/11/1989
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None