BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
181702
SID Number:
1321598L
Name:
OLLIE VINCENT BLAKE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/06/1966  (55)
OLLIE VINCENT BLAKE
Image Date:
10/31/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/01/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

OLLIE VINCENT BLAKE, JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm - Shont "Dialysis"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
85-4108
Date of Offense:
07/01/1985
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/12/1985
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/02/1987
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 8 months 28 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
05005856
Date of Offense:
05/20/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/01/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05005856
Date of Offense:
05/20/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/08/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
04/01/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-06509
Date of Offense:
08/28/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/12/1987
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
07/08/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Possess of Narcotic Drug or Cocaine
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
85-4108
Date of Offense:
07/01/1985
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/12/1985
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/08/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Malicious Dest Pers Prop Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
98000060
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/02/1998
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
06/25/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None