BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
182832
SID Number:
1313952E
Name:
ANTHONY THOMAS GIORDANO
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/02/1966  (56)
ANTHONY THOMAS GIORDANO
Image Date:
2/26/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/10/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

ANTHONY GIARDANO

ANTHONY GIRORDANO

ANTHONY T GIORDANO

GUY BURKHULTER

GUY SYLVESTER BURKHULTER

JOE MOORE

JOESPH THOMAS MOORE

JOSEPH GIARDANO

JOSEPH GIORDANO

JOSEPH THOMAS MOORE

TONY GIORDANO

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Upper Right Face

Tattoo- Center Right Calf - Picture of a Fish

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - Picture skull in a cross

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Calf

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Leg

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Leg

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Shoulder - Picture of Grim Reaper

Tattoo- Upper Right Chest

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
11001740-FH
Date of Offense:
04/12/2011
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/11/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/11/2026
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per SE/OWI - 3rd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0340-FH
Date of Offense:
05/27/2002
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/17/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/05/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
02185706-FH
Date of Offense:
07/22/2002
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
03/04/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/11/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
93-125840-FH
Date of Offense:
05/27/1993
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/21/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/26/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-275-FC
Date of Offense:
05/12/1985
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/17/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/16/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-62240 FH
Date of Offense:
02/27/1986
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/27/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/16/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per Se
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
02003029
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/15/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/25/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per Se/OWI - 2nd Offense Notice
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
02003029
Date of Offense:
 
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/15/2002
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
08/25/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
17265413-FH
Date of Offense:
12/02/2017
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
04/04/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/10/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Parole Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
111740-FH
Date of Offense:
04/12/2011
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/23/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/11/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None