BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
183231
SID Number:
1326822W
Name:
DANNY RAY JOHNS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
120 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/28/1966  (54)
DANNY RAY JOHNS
Image Date:
8/12/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/18/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

DANNY JOHNS

DANNY JACKSON JOHNS

DANNY RAY JACKSON JOHNS

DANNY RAY-JACKSON JOHNS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Knee - SC L KNEE

Tattoo- Left Arm - tat

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
99026740-FC-*
Date of Offense:
12/30/1998
County:
Branch
Date of Sentence:
02/26/1999
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/18/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawful Mfg,Del,Poss of Controlled Sub.
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
85-04-4104 FH
Date of Offense:
04/08/1986
County:
Branch
Date of Sentence:
04/08/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/11/1989
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None