BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
183511
SID Number:
1200943L
Name:
AARON DWAYNE FLORENCE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
270 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/26/1961  (59)
AARON DWAYNE FLORENCE
Image Date:
7/3/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/08/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

AARON FLORENCE

ARRON DWAYNE FLORENCE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
94007536
Date of Offense:
06/28/1994
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/19/1995
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
03010552-01
Date of Offense:
10/14/1993
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/15/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/08/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
85 04687
Date of Offense:
04/29/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/29/1986
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
02/02/1989
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None