BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
185064
SID Number:
1348068E
Name:
BRAD COURNAYA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
275 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/24/1967  (55)
BRAD COURNAYA
Image Date:
11/12/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/09/2033
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/09/2057
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

NINJA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Thigh - front

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - inside

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - outside

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - front

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - rear

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - inside

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - outside

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Calf

Tattoo- Right Thigh - front

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - outside

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Computers - Using to Commit a Crime
Minimum Sentence:
16 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000243-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
02/08/2017
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
11/29/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Human Trafficking of a Minor for Commercial Sexual Activity
Minimum Sentence:
16 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
17000243-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
02/10/2017
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
11/29/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Child Abuse, 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
0176776FH
Date of Offense:
10/24/2000
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
07/11/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/04/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-55069-FC
Date of Offense:
12/11/1985
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
09/17/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/10/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 6 months
Court File#:
14-1051-FH
Date of Offense:
08/27/2014
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
12/30/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/03/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None