BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
189143
SID Number:
1383819T
Name:
JERRY ALLEN PAPKE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/22/1967  (55)
JERRY ALLEN PAPKE
Image Date:
1/26/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/04/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/01/2069
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

GARY PAPKE

GERRY PAPKE

JERRY LEE BENDER

LEN BENDER

MIKE BENDER

MIKE LEN

SAMUEL SUDDETH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Finger

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg

Tattoo- Neck

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Leg

Tattoo- Upper Right Leg

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
1318578-FC-1
Date of Offense:
11/01/2011
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
09/05/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0412537-FH
Date of Offense:
08/16/2004
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0412537-FH
Date of Offense:
08/16/2004
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
21 years 0 months
Court File#:
0412590-FH
Date of Offense:
08/13/2004
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
12/17/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking and Entering Occupied Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
9270371-FH
Date of Offense:
04/17/1992
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
12/11/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
87S8227-FH
Date of Offense:
09/18/1987
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
01/11/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
6431
Date of Offense:
04/10/1987
County:
Cass
Date of Sentence:
07/01/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/09/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Termination for Classification
Sentence 2
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
E860687-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/1986
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/13/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/18/1989
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny Over $100
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
E860687-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/1986
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
07/13/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/18/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None