BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
190251
SID Number:
1273290X
Name:
WILLIAM HOWARD DICKSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/26/1965  (55)
WILLIAM HOWARD DICKSON
Image Date:
10/4/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
10/09/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/03/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
10/09/2019

ALIASES

GEOFFREY THOMAS WAYNE

THOMAS WAYNE GEOFFREY

WILLIAM H DICKSON

WILLIAM HAROLD DICKSON

WILLIAM HOWARD DICKSON JR.

WILLIAM HOWARD-JR. DICKSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Wrist

Tattoo- Arm - TTS 4RMS ,SC RT SIDE

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Leg

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
98161195-FC
Date of Offense:
07/14/1998
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/17/1998
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
98161195-FC
Date of Offense:
07/14/1998
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/17/1998
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
87-81182-FH
Date of Offense:
07/08/1987
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/24/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/08/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
84 65308 FH
Date of Offense:
10/07/1984
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/14/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/08/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.1 - Not provide care or live in home w/child 17 or under

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

1.7 - 500' from parks/public pool/playground/arcades

1.8 - Must not have child clothing, toys or games

1.10 - Submit to polygraph as ordered by parole agent

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

1.15 - FOR SO/CMT mtgs you must waive confidentiality

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

2.2 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.12 - Must use Legal Name

4.15 - Not hitchhike, or pick up hitchhikers

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.17 - Valid Michigan Driver License/Personal ID Card

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

6.0 - Not be self-employed without agent consent

6.2 - Written permission to work in private residence

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders