BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
191225
SID Number:
1418642P
Name:
FRANK J DEWHART
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/02/1968  (53)
FRANK J DEWHART
Image Date:
12/30/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/01/2015
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/27/2041
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

SHORTY

FRANK JAMES DEWHART

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Right Hand

Tattoo- Chest

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
99000512
Date of Offense:
12/12/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/06/1999
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99000512
Date of Offense:
12/12/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/06/1999
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Poss. Of Controlled Dangerous Substances
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
87010245
Date of Offense:
10/13/1987
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/08/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/21/1991
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None