BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
191232
SID Number:
1357506A
Name:
SELMA SMITH
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
270 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/30/1968  (52)
SELMA SMITH
Image Date:
5/24/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
04/22/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
04/22/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
04/22/2020

ALIASES

ALVIN JERRY WILSON

JERMO DAVIS

JEROME DAVIS

JEROME ANTHONY DAVIS

SELMA SMITH JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Face - GUN SHOT WOUND L ARM/STOM

Scar- Abdomen

Scar- Chest

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Left Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
09027949-01-FC
Date of Offense:
08/16/2009
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
91007481
Date of Offense:
06/27/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/08/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/06/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
87010884
Date of Offense:
11/04/1987
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/10/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/06/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.1 - Participate in Adult ED/GED as ordered by Parole Agent

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders