BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
193729
SID Number:
1369065E
Name:
BOBBY RAY HORRICE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
235 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/05/1968  (54)
BOBBY RAY HORRICE
Image Date:
5/20/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/22/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

BOBBIE RAY HORRCE

BOBBIE RAY HORRICE

BOBBY HORRICE

BOBBY RAY HORNCE

RAY HORRICE

ROBERT RAY HORRICE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Scar- Abdomen - Scar from surgery

Scar- Sternum - Scars from middle of chests to navel also under navel to groin area

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
1104692-FH
Date of Offense:
05/10/2011
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
05/30/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/22/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking and Entering Occupied Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
9156390-FH
Date of Offense:
10/09/1991
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/11/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/22/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny from a Motor Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
8742771FH
Date of Offense:
08/23/1987
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
04/26/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/10/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
8743287-FH
Date of Offense:
10/03/1987
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
04/26/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/22/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
8743197FH
Date of Offense:
10/04/1987
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
04/29/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/01/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None