BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
193844
SID Number:
1421097E
Name:
LARRY LEE FALKENSTEIN JR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 3"
Weight:
142 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/28/1968  (54)
LARRY LEE FALKENSTEIN JR
Image Date:
4/26/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/05/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

JUNIOR FALKENSTEIN

LARRY JR FALKENSTEIN

LARRY LEE FAULKENSTEIN

LARRY LEE-JR FALKENSTEIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Hand

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Finger - "L O V E"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Bryan Arial Mom", Dagger

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Dragons

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Mountain Lion

Tattoo- Right Hand - "Jr"

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

Tattoo- Shoulder

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Fuck the World", Skul

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Two Hearts

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1721255-FH-1
Date of Offense:
02/12/2017
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
04/16/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/05/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
0916138-FH-1
Date of Offense:
11/06/2009
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
02/08/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/14/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
9169021FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/1991
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
03/13/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/25/1999
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
87-5791 FH
Date of Offense:
11/23/1987
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
05/06/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/21/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1721255-FH
Date of Offense:
02/12/2017
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
10/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1721597-FH
Date of Offense:
04/04/2017
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
10/02/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/16/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None