BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
194869
SID Number:
Name:
ANTHONY EUGEN TILLER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
196 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/11/1965  (56)
ANTHONY EUGEN TILLER
Image Date:
5/29/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/17/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

ANDREW NOBLE

ANTHONY TILLER

ANTHONY WILSON

ANTHONY EUGENE TILLER

DEMARCUS ABRAMS

DEMARCUS EUGENE ABRAMS

JAMIE DAVIS

JAMIE DEANDREW DAVIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm - SC RT HAND TT ON CHEST

Tattoo- Left Chest - "Tracy"

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - cross

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - TONE

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - hands

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
066136-01
Date of Offense:
03/07/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/15/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/17/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
066136-01
Date of Offense:
03/07/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/15/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/17/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
11 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
064529-01
Date of Offense:
01/19/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/15/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/17/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny from Mot Vehicle over $5.00 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
00-013599-01
Date of Offense:
12/14/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/23/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/23/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
992953FH
Date of Offense:
10/15/1999
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/07/2000
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/04/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 6
Offense:
B&E Vehicle with Damage to Vehicle
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
981977FH
Date of Offense:
06/24/1998
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
11/29/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/23/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 7
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
862274
Date of Offense:
03/21/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/30/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/14/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None