BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
195173
SID Number:
1412209P
Name:
ROBERT JOHN PARZYNSKI
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/27/1969  (52)
ROBERT JOHN PARZYNSKI
Image Date:
3/10/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/05/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

ROBERT J PARZYNSKI

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen - Bud

Tattoo- Back -

Tattoo- Left Ankle - Tribal

Tattoo- Right Bicep

Tattoo- Right Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
38 years 0 months
Court File#:
16003842-FH
Date of Offense:
08/26/2016
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/01/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/05/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
07004836-FH
Date of Offense:
09/07/2007
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
04/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/04/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
87-1271-FC
Date of Offense:
08/17/1987
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/15/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/16/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Gross Indecency Between Male & Female - Committing/Procuring
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
054785-FH
Date of Offense:
10/09/2005
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/28/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/09/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None