BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
197125
SID Number:
1431993H
Name:
CASSALLE LEROY NETTLES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/04/1970  (52)
CASSALLE LEROY NETTLES
Image Date:
5/29/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

CASALLE LEROY NETTLES

CASSALE L NETTLES

CASSALLE L NETTLES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Back - scar,back.

Scar- Right Forearm - scar, right forearm.

Scar- Right Shoulder - scar,right shoulder.

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
14249489-FC
Date of Offense:
12/28/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
37 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
14249489-FC
Date of Offense:
12/28/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
14249489-FC
Date of Offense:
12/28/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14249489-FC
Date of Offense:
12/28/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14249489-FC
Date of Offense:
12/28/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
14249489-FC
Date of Offense:
12/28/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
97154879FC
Date of Offense:
08/05/1997
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/12/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
97154879FC
Date of Offense:
08/05/1997
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/12/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/24/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
97154782FC
Date of Offense:
08/04/1997
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/12/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/24/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
97154831FC
Date of Offense:
08/04/1997
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/25/1998
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
11/24/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc 225-649 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
88087081FH
Date of Offense:
08/03/1988
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/31/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/02/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None