BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
197750
SID Number:
1140373P
Name:
ROOSEVELT DIXON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/04/1957  (64)
ROOSEVELT DIXON
Image Date:
3/2/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/24/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/28/2037
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

ROOSEVELT DIXONBEY

ROOSEVELT BEY DIXON

ROOSEVELT DIXON BEY

ROOSEVELT LONNIE DIXON-BEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
C88-1196-FC
Date of Offense:
11/16/1988
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
05/08/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance - Delivery/Manufacture Schedule 4
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
870898FH
Date of Offense:
08/19/1987
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
12/12/1988
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
04/06/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None